Beauty Up My Life Headline Animator

Beauty Up My Life

Friday, February 25, 2005

Is it just me or what?

Okay...finally i am starting to post again... I dunno what to say, but it feels... just so not me! Keeping some sort of journal online....well...i have never thought of it. Ergh...it's the weekend already, and there's no MDF this week! *ShockeD!* Happy cuz there's no MDF, sad cuz there's no last minute work this week... cheh~ like as though i really LOVE MDF that much. I hate it, seriously, when i have to draw and draw and draw things i don't like! But when i draw freely of what i want, man...it just feel so good! I guess i am a kinda weird person, who loves nothing more than just breaking all those damn rules and regulations, i guess that's why i am the so called rebellious one in the family... sigh~

But life has been great for me, erm...wait, lemme change that statement, it should be life has been nothing but trouble for me. I have great moments in it, but I have unusually more sad moments in it. Wonder why huh? Don't look into my eyes and expect me to give you an answer, cuz i ain't got any answer either. I have searching for an answer about life, and till now, there's no way of answering it! Why is such a simple question is so hard to answer?

I once had this theory of mine, that life is nothing but a mere journey of death. The only one thing we can never escape from in life is DEATH. So, to me, life is just nothing. We are all walking towards the end of the journey, which is what we call death, other than that, what was the purpose? People say life is short, so we have to live it to the fullest. But how do we define that we have live life to the fullest? No answer again huh? Normal. I have ask peeps around me, and i all get is, i dunno. Sigh... can someone enlighten me please?

5 comments:

auds said...

i've found what i want to live for and i'd die for it.

i pray that you'll find your purpose too. :)

stay coolz gurl..

plue-chan said...

who are u auds?

gy said...

Life. U will find opposite facets in everything, such as birth n death, happiness n sadness, success n failures..n etc etc...
life is short, u will never noes what happen to u in the next second. u wont even noe whether there is really a hell or heaven waiting there for u when u r dead, everything we holds in our mind is just our belief...so y think so much about death or whatsoever, just live it and take it as what u r doing now, appreciates things and moments around u, create n keep memories, coz those r things that u will find strength that will motivates u to move further n to live stronger...LIVE WITH NO REGRETS, my dear...

JL said...

can survive wan la

plue-chan said...

jl stands for jill?